Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STRATHAVEN ABATTOIR LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
MARITIME SHELF (FIFTY FOUR) LIMITED (6 December 1990 - 8 February 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
28 February 2021
Last accounts made up to
24 February 2019

People

Director
KIRKBRIGHT, Anthony
See all

Official records

See all