Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GORDON INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
GORDONS INNS LIMITED (21 February 1990 - 24 June 2011)
HAPPYMORE LIMITED (27 December 1989 - 21 February 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2020
Due by
30 June 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2019

People

Secretary
LC SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
GORDON, Alastair James
Director
GORDON, Christine Bell
Director
GORDON, Fraser William
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all