Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GAC SERVICES (UK) LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 December 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
52220 - Service activities incidental to water transportation
Previous company names:
GAC SHIPPING (UK) LIMITED (16 December 2009 - 9 November 2016)
OBC SHIPPING LTD. (24 November 1993 - 16 December 2009)
SCOTMAR (AGENCIES) LIMITED (11 December 1989 - 24 November 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2020
Due by
30 September 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2019

People

Director
EKSTRAND, Bengt Ake
Director
JORGENSEN, Herman Oswald
Director
VERHEYEN, Ivo Rene Monique
See all

Official records

See all