Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THOMSON PRINT & PACKAGING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1989
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
J & V THOMSON LIMITED (20 August 1998 - 10 May 1999)
DENIS VIRTUE PRINTERS LIMITED (19 April 1989 - 20 August 1998)
VIRTUE & CO PRINTERS LIMITED (16 March 1989 - 19 April 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
THOMSON, Veronica
Director
THOMSON, Barry James
Director
THOMSON, James Johnson
Director
THOMSON, Michael Kenneth
Director
THOMSON, Veronica
See all

Official records

See all