Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LEAD SCOTLAND

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
31 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE SCOTTISH CENTRE FOR THE TUITION OF THE DISABLED (31 March 1988 - 2 April 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
ANDERSON, Colin William
Director
ANDERSON, Colin William
Director
ILLSLEY, Tricia
Director
JARVIE, Donald Isdale
Director
MALLON, Kevin
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Appointment

See all