Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VICTIM SUPPORT SCOTLAND

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
31 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
SCOTTISH ASSOCIATION OF VICTIM SUPPORT SCHEMES (31 March 1988 - 25 November 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
STURGEON, Jane Patricia
Director
ALEXANDER, David Stewart
Director
BATTLES, Laura Marie
Director
GAULD, Alexander James
Director
GILBERT, Kirsten
See all

Official records

See all