Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SCOT TRADING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
46190 - Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods
74300 - Translation and interpretation activities
Previous company names:
GREAT SCOT SALMON LIMITED (30 March 1988 - 30 August 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
SUTHERLAND, Ian Donald
Director
WORRALL, Robin Anthony Patrick
See all

Official records

See all