Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BRIGGS ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
28 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Previous company names:
BRIGGS MARINE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED (25 April 1988 - 2 April 2002)
PASSMARGIN LIMITED (28 March 1988 - 25 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Director
BRIGGS, Robert Collieson
Director
BRIGGS, Robert
Director
CROOKSTON, George David
Director
DIAMOND, Patrick Thomas
See all

Official records

See all