Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CALDER ENGINEERING LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names:
CALDER ENGINEERING AND PLUMBING COMPANY LIMITED (25 March 1988 - 23 September 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
CALDER, Marena Anne
Director
CALDER, Colin
Director
CALDER, Marena Anne
See all

Official records

See all