Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JOHN RAE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
43210 - Electrical installation
43320 - Joinery installation
Previous company names:
GLAISBAR LIMITED (24 March 1988 - 12 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2017
Due by
30 June 2018
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2016

People

Director
MEDDINGS, David William
See all

Official records

Cessation

Cessation

See all