Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE WHITHORN TRUST

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
18 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names:
THE WHITHORN BOARD OF MANAGEMENT (18 March 1988 - 29 June 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
OAKES, Frederick William
Director
AMIN, Bhupendra
Director
BAILEY, Gillian
Director
COOKSLEY, Glenn Bryan
Director
CURRIE, Alexander Iain
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all