Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TOTAL VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
45400 - Sale, maintenance and repair of motorcycles and related parts and accessories
Previous company names:
PEOPLES WHOLESALE LIMITED (3 January 1996 - 13 October 1998)
PEOPLES NATIONAL VEHICLE CONTRACTS LIMITED (7 March 1989 - 3 January 1996)
WEST GEORGE STREET (394) LIMITED (18 March 1988 - 7 March 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2018
Due by
30 April 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Secretary
RAMSAY, Stewart Mitchell
Director
GILDA, Brian Paton
Director
RAMSAY, Stewart Mitchell
See all

Official records

See all