Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CGF NO. 9 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CLYDESDALE BANK PLANT LEASING LIMITED (1 June 1988 - 1 March 1989)
PASSMAIN LIMITED (17 March 1988 - 1 June 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Secretary
DUNCAN, Graeme
Director
BROWN, Douglas Robert George Campbell
Director
HALLIDAY, Gavin Jackson
Director
KERR, Donald
Director
THOMPSON, Anthony Richard
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all