Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DISTELL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
11010 - Distilling, rectifying and blending of spirits
46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names:
BURN STEWART DISTILLERS LIMITED (31 July 2003 - 4 April 2016)
BURN STEWART DISTILLERS PLC (31 January 1991 - 31 July 2003)
BURN STEWART GROUP LIMITED (4 July 1988 - 31 January 1991)
PACIFIC SHELF 158 LIMITED (16 March 1988 - 4 July 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Secretary
EKEBUISI, Nwavudu Constance
Director
NOLTE, Werner
Director
THORNTON, Fraser John
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all