Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE SWEATER COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
THE MILLSHOP LIMITED (15 March 1988 - 30 July 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
25 February 2017

People

Secretary
CARRUTHERS, June
Director
CARRUTHERS, June
Director
SIMPSON, Stephen Robert
See all

Official records

See all