Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ROBERT CARRUTHERS & SONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names:
NOONLUX LIMITED (2 March 1988 - 7 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2018
Due by
30 June 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2017

People

Director
FOWLER, Peter Granville
Director
HENDERSON, Thelma
See all

Official records

See all