Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SPEY VALLEY HIRE CENTRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
46730 - Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment
46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies
Previous company names:
SPEY VALLEY LIMITED (23 March 1988 - 12 April 1988)
LOOKRIVAL LIMITED (2 March 1988 - 23 March 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2018
Due by
31 October 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2017

People

Secretary
KIRK, John Angus
Director
KIRK, John Angus
Director
MACDONALD, Brian Forbes
See all

Official records

See all