Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PETROFAC FACILITIES MANAGEMENT GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
PGS PRODUCTION GROUP LIMITED (19 December 2000 - 12 December 2002)
PGS ATLANTIC POWER GROUP LIMITED (30 June 1999 - 19 December 2000)
ATLANTIC POWER GROUP LIMITED (28 August 1997 - 30 June 1999)
ATLANTIC POWER & GAS (HOLDING) LIMITED (20 April 1988 - 28 August 1997)
MOVELEVEL LIMITED (2 March 1988 - 20 April 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Director
MCKNIGHT, Robert Stephen
Director
THOMPSON, Carl William
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all