Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ABERDEEN CONTROL LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 March 1988
Nature of business (SIC):
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Previous company names:
ABERDEEN CONTROL ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED (1 March 1988 - 21 November 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2017
Due by
30 November 2017
Last accounts made up to
29 February 2016

People

Secretary
CRAIG, Brenda
Director
CRAIG, Graeme Duncan
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all