Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FIRST ZIPPER (UK) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 December 1985
Nature of business (SIC):
13300 - Finishing of textiles
Previous company names:
LANEZINC LIMITED (13 December 1985 - 17 February 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2020
Due by
31 October 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2019

People

Secretary
LAURIE & CO
Director
TAIT, Margaret Christian
Director
TAIT, Richard Alexander
Director
TAIT, William Fyfe Selbie
See all

Official records

See all