Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WGD021 LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 March 1981
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
JWG 15 LIMITED (26 November 1996 - 4 February 2013)
FOSTER WHEELER WOOD GROUP ENGINEERING LIMITED (22 September 1986 - 26 November 1996)
WOOD GROUP ENGINEERING DESIGN LIMITED (23 March 1981 - 22 September 1986)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 December 2015

People

See all

Company records

Legacy

See all