Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DARG ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 October 1980
Nature of business (SIC):
28240 - Manufacture of power-driven hand tools
Previous company names:
DUNDARG ENGINEERING LIMITED (20 October 1980 - 23 August 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
BRUCE, William Wilson
Director
BRUCE, William Wilson
Director
DUTHIE, Dennis Smith
See all

Official records

See all