Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VELUX COMPANY LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 December 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
VELUX COMPANY LIMITED (THE) (24 December 1979 - 31 January 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WJM SECRETARIES LIMITED
Director
BANG, Peter
Director
LANGRAND, Michel
Director
RASMUSSEN, Mick Schou
Director
RIDDLE, Keith Kendall
See all

Official records

See all