Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About KARON PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
31 January 1979
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
KARON SALES & SERVICES LIMITED (21 September 1983 - 8 February 2002)
RON STRAINE (TECHNICAL SERVICES) LIMITED (31 January 1979 - 21 September 1983)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2024
Due by
31 October 2024
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2023

People

Director
STRAINE, Ronald
Director
STRAINE, Kathleen Simpson
Secretary
STRONACHS SECRETARIES LIMITED
See all

Company records

Change

See all