Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ADAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents
Previous company names:
R.P. ADAM (CONTRACTS) LIMITED (12 April 1978 - 18 February 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 November 2018
Due by
31 August 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 November 2017

People

Secretary
JOYCE, Wendy Annette
Director
LEE, Carl Richmond
Director
WALKER, David
See all

Official records

See all