Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GE CALEDONIAN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
Previous company names:
GREENWICH CALEDONIAN LIMITED (11 June 1996 - 19 March 1998)
AVIALL LIMITED (6 December 1993 - 11 June 1996)
RYDER AIRLINE SERVICES LIMITED (31 January 1992 - 6 December 1993)
CALEDONIAN AIRMOTIVE LIMITED (12 April 1978 - 31 January 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
CHUBB, Tristan Keith
Secretary
OAKWOOD CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
Director
ADAMS, George
Director
DEACON, Maria Louise
Director
TERRIBILINI, Mark David
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all