Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MULHOLLAND CONTRACTS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 April 1978
Nature of business (SIC):
37000 - Sewerage
41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
Previous company names:
MULHOLLAND CONTRACTS (LOTHIANS) LIMITED (4 April 1978 - 18 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2018
Due by
30 April 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2017

People

Secretary
BREEN, Kevin Preston Rees
Director
HEMPSEED, Colin
Director
MARSHALL, Jean Strickland
Director
MULHOLLAND, Irene
Director
MULHOLLAND, Peter David
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all