Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About RBS COLLECTIVE INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 June 1969
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND UNIT TRUST MANAGEMENT LIMITED (3 February 2003 - 19 September 2003)
CGU TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED (1 October 1998 - 3 February 2003)
COMMERCIAL UNION TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED (29 September 1993 - 1 October 1998)
COMMERCIAL UNION PRESTIGE FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED (24 July 1990 - 29 September 1993)
ROYAL TRUST FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED (3 November 1986 - 24 July 1990)
ARBUTHNOT SECURITIES LIMITED (23 June 1969 - 3 November 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
RICKS, Ralph Antoine
Director
ANDERSON, Dickson Brown
Director
EASTMENT, Stephanie Mary
Director
HUNT, Philip Benjamin
Director
NEWMAN, Laura Yvonne
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

Appointment

See all