Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CLYDESDALE ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
33110 - Repair of fabricated metal products
Previous company names:
CLYDESDALE (HEATING ENGINEERS) LIMITED (22 February 1968 - 29 June 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
7 June 2018
Due by
7 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
7 June 2017

People

Secretary
BROWN, Williamina
Director
BROWN, David
Director
BROWN, Jim
See all

Official records

See all