Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAPITA IT SERVICES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 February 1968
Nature of business (SIC):
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names:
CARILLION IT SERVICES LIMITED (18 March 2008 - 6 July 2009)
ALFRED MCALPINE - IT SERVICES LIMITED (4 April 2007 - 18 March 2008)
ALFRED MCALPINE BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (10 May 2004 - 4 April 2007)
MCALPINE BUSINESS INFORMATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (7 October 2003 - 10 May 2004)
STIELL NETWORKS LIMITED (11 March 1999 - 7 October 2003)
STIELL GLASGOW LIMITED (16 October 1996 - 11 March 1999)
E.J. STIELL (GLASGOW) LIMITED (2 September 1994 - 16 October 1996)
TOWN AND COUNTRY REFRIGERATION LIMITED. (7 February 1968 - 2 September 1994)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2017
Due by
30 September 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2016

People

Secretary
CAPITA GROUP SECRETARY LIMITED
Director
DALE, Nicholas Siegfried
Director
HEMMING, John James
Director
CAPITA CORPORATE DIRECTOR LIMITED
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all