Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SLUMBERDOWN GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
Previous company names:
WALTER ALEXANDER OVERSEAS LIMITED (22 August 1988 - 26 April 1989)
FIOS GROUP LIMITED (17 June 1965 - 22 August 1988)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 1995
Due by
31 October 1996

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
31 December 1990

People

Secretary
MAYNARD, Tristan Basil Merlin
Secretary
PATRICK, Keith
Secretary
WILSON, James Whiteford
Director
BUCKLEY, Peter
Director
CURTIS, John Ernest
See all

Official records

See all