Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AIRDRIEONIANS FC LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 June 1965
Nature of business (SIC):
93199 - Other sports activities
Previous company names:
AIRDRIE UNITED FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED (30 July 2002 - 17 July 2013)
CLYDEBANK FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED (2 June 1965 - 30 July 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2018
Due by
31 March 2019
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2017

People

Director
GREENE, Samuel William Mcintosh
Director
HETHERINGTON, Paul Anthony
Director
HETHERINGTON, Scott
Director
MARSHALL, William
Director
MCARTHUR, David
See all

Official records

See all