Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About WHOLESALE DOMESTIC EQUIPMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 December 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
Previous company names:
WHOLESALE PAINT AND WALLPAPER COMPANY LTD. (THE) (8 December 1964 - 26 October 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2021
Due by
30 September 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2020

People

Director
TOWARD, Brian
Director
TOWARD, Derek
See all

Official records

See all