Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FORBO FLOORS UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 December 1964
Nature of business (SIC):
32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
FORBO FLOORING UK LIMITED (1 May 2009 - 5 January 2015)
BONAR FLOORS LIMITED (27 February 1998 - 1 May 2009)
BONAR & FLOTEX LIMITED (1 December 1964 - 27 February 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2021
Due by
30 September 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2020

People

Secretary
GILFILLAN, William
Director
FOTHERINGHAME, Angus Baikie
Director
GREENWAY, Douglas Brent
Director
JAEGER, Andreas Peter
Director
WINS, Jean-Michel
See all

Official records

See all