Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DISCOVERY SOLAR SYSTEMS LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 August 1960
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
DENS METALS (DUNDEE) LIMITED (8 August 1960 - 22 September 2010)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 October 2017

People

Secretary
CUNNINGHAM, Nicholas George
Director
CUNNINGHAM, Nicholas George
Director
OGILVIE, Hamish Farquhar
See all

Official records

See all