Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THYSSENKRUPP KNOWSLEY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 August 1959
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
CROSS HULLER LTD. (28 June 1999 - 31 October 2005)
GIDDINGS & LEWIS LIMITED (15 July 1988 - 28 June 1999)
GIDDINGS & LEWIS-FRASER LIMITED (12 August 1959 - 15 July 1988)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
30 September 2016

People

Secretary
WHETTON, Malcolm
Director
SARGEANT, Terence Robert
Director
WHETTON, Malcolm
See all

Official records

See all