Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About R.O.A. REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 December 1938
Nature of business (SIC):
1711 - Prepare & spin cotton-type fibres
1717 - Preparation & spin of other textiles
Previous company names:
RICHARDS OF ABERDEEN LIMITED (13 March 1989 - 13 February 2003)
ANDERSON & CHALMERS, LIMITED (1 December 1938 - 13 March 1989)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2001

People

Secretary
HUTCHESON, David
Director
ADAMS, William Johnston Spence
Director
HUTCHESON, David
Director
MACDONALD, Murdo Norman
Director
WHITE, Patrick
See all

Official records

Court order

See all