Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BLAKEND LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
7 November 1938
Nature of business (SIC):
4525 - Other special trades construction
4531 - Installation electrical wiring etc.
Previous company names:
JAMES BLAKE LIMITED (7 November 1938 - 8 September 1997)

People

Director
GRAY, Iain
Director
MCLEOD, Ewen Alexander
Director
RAE, Brian Crawford
See all

Official records

See all