Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NCT LEATHER LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 December 1936
Nature of business (SIC):
15110 - Tanning and dressing of leather; dressing and dyeing of fur
Previous company names:
NATIONAL CHROME TANNING COMPANY LIMITED (6 June 1986 - 8 April 1993)
NATIONAL CHROME TANNING COMPANY (1936) LIMITED (30 December 1936 - 6 June 1986)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
IRELAND, Steven Andrew
Director
IRELAND, Steven Andrew
Director
LUNDIE, Ian Allison
Director
MACTAGGART, Dugald
Director
MARSHALL, Margaret Karen Sutherland
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all