Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MITIE GROUP PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
16 July 1936
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
HIGHGATE & JOB GROUP PLC (16 July 1936 - 5 October 1989)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
DICKINSON, Peter
Director
BENTLEY, Phillip Keague
Director
COUTTIE, Philippa
Director
DUVALIER, Jennifer Susan
Director
KRISHNAMURTHY BHAGAT, Nivedita
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all