Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LIME-SAND MORTAR (SOUTHERN) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
4 June 1925
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
WB & SONS LIMITED (12 November 1993 - 21 March 2007)
WILLIAM BRIGGS & SONS, LIMITED (4 June 1925 - 12 November 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
TARMAC SECRETARIES (UK) LIMITED
Director
CHOULES, Michael John
Director
TARMAC DIRECTORS (UK) LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all