Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE CAMBUSNETHAN CONFECTIONERY COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 May 1921
Nature of business (SIC):
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names:
ALEXANDER KING (WISHAW) LIMITED (6 May 1921 - 3 December 1990)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
SANDFORD, Ross Alexander Easton
Director
SANDFORD, Eleanor Agnes Dickson
Director
SANDFORD, Graeme Kenneth Grossart
Director
SANDFORD, Kenneth Easton
Director
SANDFORD, Peter George Stenhouse
See all

Official records

See all