Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About OLD SCOTTISH COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 September 1907
Nature of business (SIC):
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE MERCANTILE & GENERAL REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (1 January 1998 - 30 October 2017)
SWISS RE LIFE & HEALTH LIMITED (2 June 1997 - 1 January 1998)
THE MERCANTILE AND GENERAL REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED (27 September 1907 - 2 June 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
GANDY, Jennifer
Director
LAKE, Susan Kathleen
Director
LUDLOW, Michael William
See all

Official records

See all