Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ONE-DYAS EOG LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
12 June 1902
Nature of business (SIC):
06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
Previous company names:
DYAS EOG LIMITED (15 October 2015 - 2 April 2019)
EDINBURGH OIL & GAS LIMITED (10 August 2005 - 15 October 2015)
EDINBURGH OIL & GAS PLC (21 December 1984 - 10 August 2005)
EDINBURGH SECURITIES COMPANY PLC(THE) (12 June 1902 - 21 December 1984)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
BAURDOUX, Robert Jan
Director
BERGER, Alexander Ferdinand Diederik
Director
DE RUYTER VAN STEVENINCK, Christiaan Hendrik
See all

Official records

See all