Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About POSITIVE FUTURES: ACHIEVING DREAMS. TRANSFORMING LIVES.

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
10 August 1995
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
POSITIVE FUTURES FOR PEOPLE WITH A LEARNING DISABILITY (16 October 2002 - 23 December 2013)
UNITED RESPONSE NORTHERN IRELAND (10 August 1995 - 16 October 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2018
Due by
31 December 2018
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
MORROW, Dawn
Director
ALEXANDER, John Robert
Director
BRYCE, Mary Bernadette
Director
CUNNINGHAM, Gerardine Marian Ann
Director
EDWARDS, Ian
See all

Official records

See all