Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About UNICORN FLOORING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 August 1993
Nature of business (SIC):
22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names:
UNICORN MOULDINGS LIMITED (8 February 2010 - 4 October 2017)
SELF SERVE LIMITED (2 July 2007 - 8 February 2010)
SELF SERVICE LIMITED (12 November 2004 - 2 July 2007)
UNICORN SELF SERVE (NORTHERN IRELAND) LIMITED (5 November 2001 - 12 November 2004)
DISPOSAN LIMITED (28 September 1993 - 5 November 2001)
ARSIS LIMITED (23 August 1993 - 28 September 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
LLOYD, Jonathan Matthew
Director
PANNELL, Roger John
Director
RUSSELL, Julie May
See all

Official records

See all