Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PARKELECT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 November 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names:
SOCOMEC LIMITED (11 February 1993 - 9 September 1993)
CARMELO ENTERPRISES LIMITED (9 November 1992 - 11 February 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Director
CUPIT, Rob
Director
GILLAN, James
Director
MCCONACHIE, James Wallace
Director
MCCONACHIE, Robert
Director
MURPHY, Aidan
See all

Official records

See all