Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GROUNDSMAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CORLEA LIMITED (18 September 1991 - 1 October 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
CAMPBELL, John Alexander Smyth
Secretary
TROLAN, Evelyn June
Secretary
TROLLAND, Evelyn June
Secretary
WARKE, William Lyle
Director
WARKE, William Lyle
See all

Official records

See all