Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About CAREERS N KIDS

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
2 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
CAREERS 'N KIDS INCORPORATED LIMITED (2 September 1991 - 5 April 2012)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
BREEN, Rachel Louise
Director
MATTHEWS, Thomas
Director
MCDONNELL, Paul Anthony
Director
MCMANUS, Joanne
Director
O'KANE, Kirsty
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all