Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DOWNEYS CARS (N.I.) LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
45320 - Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories
Previous company names:
DIAMOND RESTAURANTS LIMITED (30 April 1991 - 26 January 2004)
D & A FOOD SERVICES LIMITED (21 February 1991 - 30 April 1991)
CHONGSON LIMITED (13 December 1990 - 21 February 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
GILLILAND, Kathryn Elizabeth
Director
MCCULLA, David Andrew John
See all

Official records

See all